Privacy Policy

Last updated October 24, 2016

Depending on what you do when you visit any Web site, you are providing information about your visit to the site's owners. This includes Arabiandate.com. We value privacy and think you do too, so we want you to have the information you need to make your own decisions about your personal privacy. When you visit or supply information to any Web site, we think it's a good idea for you to first understand what that site's privacy policies are. If the site doesn't tell you, don't hesitate to ask.

The bottom line at www.Arabiandate.com is that we only use the information that we get from your visit for internal tracking purposes, to make Arabiandate.com as useful and interesting to you as we can, and to respond to your requests for information or other services. Except for as specifically noted, we do not use your personal information for any other purpose; we never sell it to any third party; and we never share it with any third party.

Read more about how your personal information is managed:

I. Notice

What personal information we collect and how we use your information. Our policy regarding information sharing.

II. Choice

How you can decide what communication you'll receive from us.

III. Access

How you can control the use of your personal information.

IV. Security

How we protect the security of your personal information.

V. Customer service and recourse

Changes to the Arabiandate.com Privacy Policy.
How to contact Arabiandate.com

I. Privacy Policy

When you visit any website, you are providing a range of personal information to the owners of the website about your visit, depending on what actions you take. This is also the case on Arabiandate.com. You should always understand the privacy policies on any website when supplying information during your use of the website. You should always ask if the site does not make the necessary information available to you.

We will only use the information you send to us during your visit for the purposes of internal tracking. This includes the activities of making Arabiandate.com effective for you to use and making appropriate responses to your requests for information and other features or services. Unless specifically mentioned, we do not use your personal information for any other reason. We will never sell your information to a third party, and we will never give a third party access to your information.

I. Notice

What personal information we collect:

When you visit the Arabiandate.com Web site, we capture the Internet provider's domain name and country that you came from (e.g., 'aol.com') and the paths taken as you move from page to page (i.e., your "click stream" activity).

Visitor Registration or Requests for Information:

Arabiandate.com only collects personal information that you choose to provide voluntarily when using or registering with the Arabiandate.com site. "Personal information" includes information that can identify you as a specific individual, such as your name or email address; and, in the case of affiliate agreements, your name and company name. While you can browse our site without registering, you will need to register in order to take advantage of certain features.

Browsing and the use of Cookies:

Arabiandate.com uses cookie technology as part of our Web site's statistical reporting. A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a Web site that is saved on your hard disk by your computer's browser. It holds information a site may need to personalize your experience (i.e., rotating images on Arabiandate.comhome page) and to gather Web site statistical data, such as which pages are visited, what is downloaded, the internet provider's domain name and country that our visitors come from (e.g. 'aol.com,' or 'umich.edu') and the addresses of sites visited immediately before, and after, coming to Arabiandate.com. However, none of this is associated with you as an individual. It is measured only in aggregate. The information in the cookies lets us trace your "click stream" activity (i.e., the paths taken by visitors to our site as they move from page to page. Cookies do not capture your individual email address or any private information about you.

We also use standard Web server log files to help us count visitors and evaluate our site's technical capacity. We use this information to find out how many people visit Arabiandate.com, help us arrange the pages in the most user-friendly way, keep the site browser-friendly, and to make our pages more useful to our visitors. We record information on site traffic but not information on individual visitors to our site, so no information about you in particular will be kept or used.

To browse without cookies, you can configure your browser to reject all cookies, or to notify you when a cookie is set. (Each browser is different, so check the "Help" menu of your browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences.)

How we may use information we collect

We may use information to:

Arrange the Web site in the most user-friendly way;

Fulfill your requests for services;

Customize your browsing experience of this Web site;

Communicate special offers and featured items to you, if you choose to receive such notices;

Manage your account and your preferences;

Analyze use of and improve our website, products and services;

Identify and protect against fraudulent transactions and other misuses of our website;

Respond to your question or suggestions;

Email, Mailing Lists, and Other Services:

When you send us an email, we use your email address to thank you for your comment and/or reply to your question, and we will store your communication and our reply in case we correspond further.

You may also daily receive any combination of our email newsletters, account updates, or special offers targeted to your interests sent to you by Arabiandate.com and its affiliates and related entities.

Linking To Other Sites:

Please remember that when you use a link to go from Arabiandate.com to another Web site, the Arabiandate.com Site Rules and this Privacy Policy are no longer in effect. Your browsing and interaction on any other Web site, including any site that has a link on Arabiandate.com, is subject to the rules and policies of that site. We encourage you to read the rules and policies of the sites you visit to further understand their procedures for collecting, using, and disclosing personal information.

Our policy regarding sharing of information:

Service Providers: We also may disclose information to outside companies that help us bring you the products and services we offer. For example, we may work with an outside company to: (a) manage a database of customer information; (b) assist us in distributing emails; (c) assist us with direct marketing and data collection; (d) provide us storage and analysis; (d) provide fraud prevention; and (e) provide other services designed to assist us in maximizing our business potential. We require that these outside companies agree to keep confidential all information we share with them and to use the information only to perform their obligations in our agreements with them.

Other Companies: We may provide information to carefully selected outside companies when we believe their products or services may be of interest to you.

Business Transitions: We may transfer or share a copy of personal information about you in the event that Arabiandate.com or one of its properties, affiliates, or subsidiaries goes through a business transition, such as a merger, being acquired by another company, or selling a portion of its assets.

Compliance with Law: We may provide access to information when legally required to do so, to cooperate with police investigations or other legal proceedings, to protect against misuse or unauthorized use of our website, to limit our legal liability, and to protect our rights or to protect the rights, property, or safety of visitors of this website or the public.

Age Restrictions

Children under eighteen years of age are prohibited from using Our Websites. We do not target our sites or services to children under the age of 18, and in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, any information we may receive from users we believe to be under the age of 18 will be purged from our database.

II. Choice

Choice/Opt-Out

Arabiandate.com may periodically send you email messages describing updates, new features, or promotional offers related to this Web site. You can choose to stop receiving this email at any time.

To unsubscribe follow the instructions at http://unsubscribe.Arabiandate.com or email us atunsubscribe@arabiandate.com. You can also follow the 'unsubscribe' instructions and link provided with each email or as we otherwise provide.

III. Access

Updating Your Information

To modify or delete your personal information, simply follow the instructions:

1. Log into your account

2. Select My Account on Arabiandate.com Main Page,

3. Scroll down and select My Profile,

4. Edit your personal information

5. Select Save.

Also you can send your request to our Support Team, and we will make the requested changes.

IV. Security

Security

The security of your personal information is very important to us and we are committed to protecting the information we collect. Arabiandate.com uses firewalls and has security measures in place at its physical facilities to protect against the loss, misuse, or alteration of information that we have collected from you at our Web site.

Arabiandate.com has VeriSign and McAfee secure certificates demonstrating that the site is fully tested, approved and certified by these two leading security systems. You are protected from any virus, identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, or online scam on our site.

V. Customer Service and Recourse

Contacting the Website

Please note that whenever you submit any information to us in connection with any Arabiandate.comrelated services, you consent to Arabiandate.com processing of this information in the United States/Africa as necessary to provide the services in which you are participating.

If you have any questions, comments or complaints about Arabiandate.com privacy policy and/or the way it affects you, please feel free to contact our Customer Support

+1 (800) 890-6263



Acceptance of Privacy Statement

Your use of our website, including any dispute concerning privacy, is subject to this privacy statement and the applicable Terms and Conditions. By using our website, you are accepting the practices set out in this privacy statement and the applicable Terms and Conditions.

You represent and warrant that you will not create any databases, websites, software, legal entities and services competitive with Arabiandate.com. Such activity will be investigated, and appropriate legal action will be taken, including without limitation, civil, criminal, and injunctive redress.

Arabiandate.com reserves the right to change, modify or amend this policy at any time. We take privacy matters very seriously, and intend to stay at the forefront of privacy policy and protection matters. We will occasionally update our privacy policy and we will post those updates on this page. You are responsible for revisiting this page to review our privacy policy updates.

Effective Date

This privacy statement was last revised on February 1, 2016.

Registered addresses:

Click Contact Us by e-mail
Or phone us on this number:
1 (800) 890-6263





arabiandate.com Terms of Use Agreement

Last updated March 09, 2017

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS AGREEMENT, DO NOT CLICK ON «SIGN UP» OR «TAKE A CHANCE» BUTTON, ONCE THE BUTTON IS CLICKED YOU ARE BOUND BY THE TERMS OF THIS AGREEMENT REGARDLESS OF WHETHER OR NOT YOU REGISTER FOR OR PURCHASE THE SERVICE. THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS AGREEMENT ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE BY arabiandate.com AT ANY TIME, EFFECTIVE UPON NOTICE TO YOU, WHICH NOTICE SHALL BE DEEMED TO HAVE BEEN PROVIDED UPON OUR POSTING OF THE CURRENT VERSION OF THIS AGREEMENT ON THE WEBSITE/ UPON OUR UPDATING THE APPLICATION WITH THE CURRENT VERSION OF THIS AGREEMENT.

Eligibility. By registering on arabiandate.com, You represent and warrant that You are at least 18 years old. Membership in the Service and registration on arabiandate.com is void where prohibited. By using arabiandate.com, You represent and warrant that You have the right, authority, and capacity to enter into this Agreement and to abide by all of the terms and conditions of this Agreement. You may not authorize others to use Your membership, and You may not assign or otherwise transfer Your account to any other person or entity.

Term. This Agreement will remain in full force and effect while You use arabiandate.com and/or are a Member of arabiandate.com. You may terminate Your membership at any time, for any reason, effective upon receipt of Your written notice of termination by arabiandate.com customer support staff.

arabiandate.com may terminate Your membership for any reason, with or without explanation, effective upon sending a notice to Your email address provided at registration, or to any other email address provided by You to arabiandate.com. Upon termination by arabiandate.com without cause, You shall receive a refund, pro rata, of any paid fees that arabiandate.com has received from You. If Your membership with arabiandate.com is terminated by reason of violation of this Agreement, or at Your request, You will not be entitled to, nor shall arabiandate.com be liable to You, for any refund of unused fees for using arabiandate.com or its additional Services. Unused credits expire 365 days after their purchase date. Notwithstanding Your membership being terminated, this Agreement will remain in full effect.

Non-Commercial Use by Members. arabiandate.com is for the personal use of individual Members and/or Registered Non-Members only and may not be used in connection with any commercial endeavors. Organizations, companies, businesses, and/or other entities may not become Members and are not entitled to use the Service or the Website/ Application for any purpose. Illegal and/or unauthorized use of the Website/ Application, including collecting usernames and/or email addresses of members by electronic or other means for the purpose of sending unsolicited email and unauthorized framing of or linking to the Website/ Application will be investigated, and appropriate legal action may be taken, including without limitation, civil, criminal, and injunctive redress. You hereby grant, represent and warrant that You will not create any databases, websites, applications, software, legal entities and services competitive with arabiandate.com. You further guarantee and warrant that You will not use the Website/Application for any commercial purposes, and/or send or receive funds thorough the Website/Application, and/or create accounts with fake usernames. You further guarantee and warrant that You will not be paid for using the Website/Application and services, provided on the Website/Application. Such activity will be investigated, Your membership may be terminated and appropriate legal action may be taken, including without limitation, civil, criminal, and injunctive redress.

Proprietary Rights in Content. arabiandate.com owns licenses or otherwise retains all intellectual property rights in the Website/ Application and the Service, absolutely. Those rights include, but are not limited to, database rights, copyright, design rights (whether registered or unregistered), patents, trademarks (whether registered or unregistered) and other similar rights, wherever existing in the world, together with the right to apply for protection of the same of arabiandate.com and its licensors. Except for that information which is in the public domain or for which You have been given written permission, You may not copy, modify, publish, transmit, distribute, perform, display, or sell any such proprietary information.

Content Posted at arabiandate.com:

You understand and agree that arabiandate.com may at its sole discretion store for review and delete any content, messages, photos, videos, audio and video calls or profiles (collectively, «Content») that in the sole judgment of arabiandate.com violate this Agreement or which might be offensive, illegal, or that might violate the rights of, harm, or threaten the safety of other Members or any third parties.

You are solely responsible for the Content that You publish or display (hereinafter, «post») via the Website/ Application, or transmit to other Members.

By posting Content to any public area of the Website/ Application You automatically grant, represent and warrant that You have the right to grant to arabiandate.com an irrevocable, perpetual, non-exclusive, fully paid, worldwide license to use, copy, perform, display, and distribute such information and Content and to prepare derivative works of, or incorporate into other works, such information and content, and to grant and authorize sublicenses of the foregoing.

The following is a partial list of Content that is illegal or prohibited on the Website/ Application. arabiandate.com reserves the right to investigate and take appropriate legal action at its sole discretion against anyone who violates this provision including without limitation removing the offending communication from the Service and terminating the membership of such violators. Prohibited Content includes, but is not limited to, Content that:

is patently offensive to the online community, such as Content that promotes racism, bigotry, hatred or physical harm of any kind against any group or individual;

harasses or advocates harassment of another person;

involves the transmission of «junk mail», «chain letters», or unsolicited mass mailing or «spamming»;

promotes information that You know is defamatory, false, misleading or promotes illegal activities or conduct that is abusive, threatening, obscene, defamatory or libelous;

promotes an illegal or unauthorized copy of another persons copyrighted work, such as providing pirated computer programs or links to them, providing information to circumvent manufacture installed copyright protected devices, or providing pirated music or links to pirated music files;

contains restricted or password only access pages, or hidden pages or images (those not linked to or from another accessible page);

publicly displays inappropriate Content or material (involving, for example, nudity, bestiality, pornography, graphic violence, or criminal activity);

provides material that exploits people under the age of 18 in a sexual or violent manner, or solicits personal information from anyone under 18;

provides instructional information about illegal activities such as making or buying illegal weapons, violating someones privacy, or providing or creating computer viruses;

solicits passwords or personal identifying information for commercial or unlawful purposes from other users;

engages in commercial activities and/or sales without arabiandate.com prior written consent such as contests, sweepstakes, barter, advertising, and pyramid schemes.

You must use the Service in a manner consistent with any and all applicable laws and regulations.

You may not include in Your profile any telephone numbers, street addresses, last names, URLs or email addresses. You may not include in Your correspondence with other members any URLs, email addresses or telephone and fax numbers.

You may not engage in advertising to, or solicitation of, other Members and/or Registered Non-Members to buy or sell any products or services through the Service. You may not transmit any chain letters or junk email to other Members. Although arabiandate.com cannot monitor the conduct of its Members off the Website/ Application, it is also a violation of these rules to use any information obtained from the Service in order to harass, abuse, or harm another person, or in order to contact, advertise to, solicit, or sell to any Member without their prior explicit consent. In order to protect its Members from such advertising or solicitation, arabiandate.com reserves the right to restrict the number of emails which a Member may send to other Members in any 24-hour period to a number which arabiandate.com deems appropriate in its sole discretion.

To ensure the quality of the Service provided, Your communication through the Website/ Application may be recorded.

Co-registration. By becoming a Member, You agree that you might be registered on arabiandate.com partners websites/ applications. By using their services you agree with Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy and other regulations, published on their websites/ applications.

Copyright Policy. You may not post, distribute, or reproduce in any way any copyrighted material, trademarks, or other proprietary information without obtaining the prior written consent of the owner of such proprietary rights. Without limiting the foregoing, if You believe that Your work has been copied and posted on the Service in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please supply arabiandate.com's copyright agent with the following information: an electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright interest; a description of the copyrighted work that You claim has been infringed; a description of where the material that You claim is infringing on such copyright is located on the Website/ Application; Your address, telephone number, and email address; a written statement by You that You have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law; a statement by You, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information in Your notice is accurate and that You are the copyright owner or authorized to act on the copyright owners behalf.

Member Disputes. You are solely responsible for Your interactions with other arabiandate.com Members/Registered Non-Members. arabiandate.com reserves the right, but has no obligation, to monitor disputes between You and other Members/Registered Non-Members.

Use of the Website/ Application and/or the Service is also governed by arabiandate.com's Privacy Policy.

Disclaimers. arabiandate.com PROVIDES THE SERVICE ON AN «AS IS» BASIS AND GRANTS NO WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESSED, IMPLIED OR STATUTORY, IN ANY COMMUNICATION WITH ITS REPRESENTATIVES, OTHERWISE WITH RESPECT TO THE SERVICE. arabiandate.com SPECIFICALLY DISCLAIMS ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. FURTHER, arabiandate.com DOES NOT WARRANT THAT YOUR USE OF THE SERVICE WILL BE SECURE, UNINTERRUPTED, ALWAYS AVAILABLE OR ERROR-FREE, OR THAT THE SERVICE WILL MEET YOUR REQUIREMENTS OR THAT ANY DEFECTS IN THE SERVICE WILL BE CORRECTED. arabiandate.com DISCLAIMS LIABILITY FOR, AND NO WARRANTY IS MADE WITH RESPECT TO, CONNECTIVITY AND AVAILABILITY. Although each member must agree to the Agreement, arabiandate.com cannot guarantee that each member is at least the required minimum age, nor does it accept responsibility or liability for any content, communication or other use or access of the Service by persons under the age of 18 in violation of this Agreement. Also, it is possible that other members or users (including unauthorized users, or «hackers») may post or transmit offensive or obscene materials through the Service and that You may be involuntarily exposed to such offensive or obscene materials. It also is possible for others to obtain personal information about You due to Your use of the Service. Those others may use Your information for purposes other than what You intended. arabiandate.com is not responsible for the use of any personal information that You disclose on the Service. Please carefully select the type of information that You post on the Service or release to others. arabiandate.com DISCLAIMS ALL LIABILITY, REGARDLESS OF THE FORM OF ACTION, FOR THE ACTS OR OMISSIONS OF OTHER MEMBERS OR USERS (INCLUDING UNAUTHORIZED USERS), WHETHER SUCH ACTS OR OMISSIONS OCCUR DURING THE USE OF THE SERVICE OR OTHERWISE. arabiandate.com is not responsible for any incorrect or inaccurate Content posted on the Website/ Application or in connection with the Service, whether caused by users of the Website/ Application, Members or by any of the equipment or programming associated with or utilized in the Service. arabiandate.com is not responsible for the conduct, whether online or offline, of any user of the Website/ Application or Member of the Service. arabiandate.com assumes no responsibility for any error, omission, interruption, deletion, defect, delay in operation or transmission, communications line failure, theft or destruction or unauthorized access to, or alteration of, user or Member communications. arabiandate.com is not responsible for any problems or technical malfunction of any telephone network or lines, computer online systems, servers or providers, computer equipment, software, failure of email or players on account of technical problems or traffic congestion on the Internet or at any Websites/ Applications or combination thereof, including injury or damage to users and/or Members or to any other persons computer related to or resulting from participating or downloading materials in connection with the Web and/or in connection with the Service. Under no circumstances will arabiandate.com be responsible for any loss or damage, including personal injury or death, resulting from anyones use of the Website/ Application or the Service, any Content posted on the Website/ Application or transmitted to Members/Registered Non-Members, or any interactions between users of the Website/ Application, whether online or offline.

Suppliers. To provide the Service, arabiandate.com may purchase services from various third parties (collectively, «Suppliers»). The Suppliers are independent contractors and are not agents, or employees of arabiandate.com. arabiandate.com is not responsible for the willful or negligent acts and/or omissions of any Supplier or any of its respective employees, agents, servants or representatives including, without limitation, their failure to deliver Services, or partial or inadequate delivery of Services. According to terms of agreement with its Suppliers, arabiandate.comis prohibited from rendering the Suppliers contact information. Services provided by the Suppliers include but are not limited to the following:

Suppliers provide full, accurate and legitimate information required for the registration of the Members at arabiandate.com prior to their registration according to the terms of Agreement.

Suppliers provide full, correct and quality translation of all correspondence of their Members.

Suppliers provide additional services in accordance to the terms of their agreement with arabiandate.com.

Any additional services requested by arabiandate.com Members, which fall into the Suppliers scope of activity, but not defined by arabiandate.com terms of Agreement with Supplier, may be processed by Suppliers, but are not automatically granted.

arabiandate.com is not in any way responsible for the quality of any additional services provided by the Suppliers. The Website/ Application and the Service are provided «as is» and arabiandate.com expressly disclaims any warranty of fitness for a particular purpose or non-infringement. arabiandate.com cannot guarantee and does not promise any specific results from use of the Website/ Application and/or the Service.

Members. arabiandate.com does not influence the relationships between Members of the Website/ Application. Members may terminate their membership with arabiandate.com at any time. Deactivation of profiles of Members of arabiandate.com is governed by the following:

In the event a Member is no longer interested in the Services, arabiandate.com customer support administrators shall review the correspondence between such Member and other Member's with whom the Member has been corresponding (the «Correspondent») and shall have the right to make a decision, in their sole discretion, with respect to the issuance of refund back to the Member. Notwithstanding the above, arabiandate.com customarily issues no more than 10 credits back to the Correspondent for such a Correspondents last letter to the deactivated Member.

In the event a Member had requested his/her profile to be deleted from arabiandate.com for unspecified personal reasons, the Correspondent shall not have the right to receive any information with respect to the deletion of such a Member's profile, as it would be in violation of arabiandate.com's Privacy Policy. Furthermore, the Correspondent shall not be entitled to any refund with respect to his correspondence with such a Member. arabiandate.com may, at its discretion, issue 10 credits back to Correspondent's account for Correspondent's last letter to the Member, if this letter was the last one in their correspondence.

In the event, a Member had found his/her match, and same is not the Correspondent, the Correspondent shall not be entitled to any refund with respect to this correspondence with such Member.

In the event, a Member had been reported for inappropriate activities, arabiandate.com may, at its sole and unfettered discretion, issue a partial refund to the Correspondent, who had informed arabiandate.com of such Member's inappropriate activity by providing incontrovertible evidence of same.

In the event, a Member is found on an anti-scam site, or in case we receive reliable proof of the Member's illegal activities from another Member, such Member's profile may be deleted from the Website/ Application provided that arabiandate.com, in its sole and unfettered discretion, considers the supplied information substantial and irrefutable. arabiandate.com may issue a partial refund to the Correspondent who provided such information.

arabiandate.com operates in full compliance with the International Marriage Broker Law (IMBRA).

Rights of Registered Non-Members/Purchase of Membership/Additional Purchases. Upon registering with the Website/ Application, a Registered Non-Member shall have 1 (one) calendar month to purchase a membership («Trial Period»). During the Trial Period, You shall have access to the following Services:

Browsing of Members profiles;

Inclusion of Your profile in arabiandate.com's database and searchability by other Members;

Ability to make changes to Your profile

Ability to read messages;

Ability to respond to messages from Members with a positive balance on the account;

Ability to purchase membership.

In the event You fail to purchase Your membership during the Trial Period, your profile shall be de-activated, and You shall lose all access to the Services, provided however, that You shall retain the ability to purchase membership at any time

Upon purchase of membership, a Registered Non-Member shall become a Member and shall have access to all Member privileges. All Services not included in the membership fee shall be provided at additional charge. Your membership will continue indefinitely until cancelled by You. After Your initial purchase of membership, and again after any subsequent membership period, Your membership will automatically renew for an additional equivalent period, at the price you agreed to when initially purchasing the membership. You agree that your account will be subject to this automatic renewal feature. If You want to change or terminate your membership, please contact our customer support at support@arabiandate.com. If You cancel Your membership, You may use your membership until the end of Your then-current membership term and Your membership will not be renewed thereafter. However, You won't be eligible for a prorated refund of any portion of the membership fee paid for the then-current membership period.

By purchasing the 1 (one) calendar months membership, You authorize arabiandate.com to charge Your credit card, debit card or other payment method at such time and again, as Your membership will automatically renew at the beginning of any subsequent membership period, unless canceled by You prior to the expiration of any membership period, including any sales or similar taxes imposed on Your membership payments. Unless otherwise indicated in any applicable additional terms or communications arabiandate.com sends to Your registered email address, the renewal membership will be at the same membership fee as when you first subscribed, plus any applicable taxes, unless arabiandate.com notifies You at least 10 days prior to the end of your current term that the membership fee will increase. You acknowledge and agree that your payment method will be automatically charged for such membership fees, plus any applicable taxes, upon each such automatic renewal. You acknowledge that your membership is subject to automatic renewals and You consent to and accept responsibility for all recurring charges to your credit or debit card (or other payment method, as applicable) based on this automatic renewal feature without further authorization from You and without further notice except as required by law. You further acknowledge that the amount of the recurring charge may change if the applicable tax rates change or if you are notified that there will be an increase in the applicable membership fees. Upon the renewal of Your membership, if arabiandate.com does not receive payment, You agree that arabiandate.com may either terminate or suspend your membership and continue to attempt to charge Your payment method provider until payment is received (upon receipt of payment, your account will be activated and for purposes of automatic renewal, your new membership commitment period will begin as of the day payment was received).

Membership starts with a discounted fee for the first month and the standard fee of $9.99 for each following month.

By subscribing to our monthly membership, you will receive the following benefits:

A showcase of your account to all members during the membership period

A one-time package of 20 Welcome Credits

10 free Live Chat sessions limited to 3 minutes each

First offline introduction messages to any member are free. We also offer several credit packages with the prices per credit ranging from $0.4 to $0.8. These credits can be used for any of our services: chats, emails, sharing photos and videos, etc.

Cost of services:

Basic Chat costs 1 сredit per minute;

One-Way Video Chat costs 4 сredits per minute;

Two-Way Video Chat costs 6 сredits per minute;

Offline Message sending costs 1 credit per message (160 symbol limit);

Mobile App Message sending costs 1 credit per message (160 symbol limit);

Email costs 10 сredits each;

Sending/viewing photos or videos costs 15 сredits each;

Sending stickers costs 5 сredits each;

Sending animated smilies costs 1 сredits each;

Viewing video in profile costs 10 сredits each;

Let's Mingle costs 5 credits per use.

Limitation of Liability. Except in jurisdictions where such provisions are restricted, in no event will arabiandate.com be liable to You or any third person for any indirect, consequential, exemplary, incidental, special or punitive damages, including also lost profits arising from Your use of the Website/ Application or the Service, as well as damages for loss of date, loss of programs, cost of procurement of substitute Services or Service interruptions, even if arabiandate.com knows or has been advised of the possibility of such damages. arabiandate.com is not responsible for any expenses that you may have related to communicating with Members and Non-Members on our site but outside of using our services our services (including, but not limited to expenses related to travel, deliveries, meetings etc.). Those expenses are your own responsibility. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained herein, arabiandate.com's liability to You for any cause whatsoever, and regardless of the form of the action, will at all times be limited to the amount paid, if any, by You to arabiandate.com for the Service during the term of membership.

U. S. Export Controls. Software from the Website/ Application (the «Software») is further subject to United States export controls. No Software may be downloaded from the Website/ Application or otherwise exported or re-exported (i) into (or to a national or resident of) Cuba, Iraq, Libya, North Korea, Iran, Syria, or any other Country to which the U.S. has embargoed goods; or (ii) to anyone who is listed on the U. S. Treasury Department's list of Specially Designated Nationals or on the U. S. Commerce Department's Table of Deny Orders. By downloading or using the Software, You represent and warrant that You are not located in, under the control of, or a national or resident of any such country or on any such list.

Disputes. You acknowledge that the transactions involving your use of the Website and your purchase of products or services took place in the country of incorporation of the Company. Any dispute or claim relating in any way to your visit to the Website or to products or services sold or distributed by arabiandate.com or through arabiandate.com will be resolved by binding arbitration under the LCIA Rules, rather than in court. The number of arbitrators shall be three. The arbitration shall take place in London, UK. The language to be used in the arbitral proceedings shall be English. The governing law of this Agreement shall be the substantive the country of incorporation of the Company. There is no judge or jury in arbitration, and court review of an arbitration award is limited. Arbitrators, however, can award you the same damages and relief, and must honor the same terms in this Agreement, as a court would.

The LCIA's Rules are available at www.lcia.org/Dispute_Resolution_Services/lcia-arbitration-rules-2014. Payment of all filing, administration and arbitrator fees will be governed by the LCIA's rules.

We each agree that any dispute resolution proceedings will be conducted only on an individual basis and not in a class, consolidated or representative action. THE ARBITRATOR MAY AWARD MONEY OR INJUNCTIVE RELIEF ONLY IN FAVOR OF THE INDIVIDUAL PARTY SEEKING RELIEF AND ONLY TO THE EXTENT NECESSARY TO PROVIDE RELIEF WARRANTED BY THAT PARTY'S INDIVIDUAL CLAIM. NO CLASS OR REPRESENTATIVE OR PRIVATE ATTORNEY GENERAL THEORIES OF LIABILITY OR PRAYERS FOR RELIEF MAY BE MAINTAINED IN ANY ARBITRATION HELD UNDER THIS AGREEMENT. If for any reason a claim proceeds in court rather than in arbitration we each waive any right to a jury trial. We also both agree that you or we may bring suit in court to enjoin infringement or other misuse of intellectual property rights.

You will attempt to resolve all disputes with respect to the Services through communication with arabiandate.com's customer service. If parties are unable to resolve the dispute, You must use the dispute resolution mechanism discussed above in this Section 14.Please also note should you chargeback any transactions billed to your account, arabiandate.com's may be required to disclose any and/or all private communications sent/received by You through our Service in order to prove the validity of the charges billed to Your account and arabiandate.com's privacy policy will therefore not restrain any such disclosures.

Indemnity. You agree to indemnify and hold arabiandate.com, its subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, agents, and other partners and employees, harmless from any loss, liability, claim, or demand, including reasonable attorney's fees, made by any third party due to or arising out of Your use of the Service in violation of this Agreement, and/or any allegations that any Content that You submit to arabiandate.com or transmit to the Website/ Application infringe or otherwise violate the copyright, trademark, trade secret or other intellectual property or other rights of any third party; and/or arising from a breach of this Agreement and/or any breach of Your representations and warranties set forth above. This indemnity shall be applicable without regard to the negligence of any party, including any indemnified person.

Other. This Agreement, accepted upon use of the Website/ Application and further affirmed by becoming a Member and/or Registered Non-Member of the Service, contains the entire Agreement between You and arabiandate.com regarding the use of the Website/ Application and/or the Service. If any provision of this Agreement is held invalid, the remainder of this Agreement shall continue in full force and effect.